Beyond the Screen Film Festival

Official Selections

Official Selections

Official Selections

Official Selections

Best Feature Film
Best Feature Film Director
Best Actor
Best Producer
Best Original Score

Zu den Sternen
Directed by: Nicolai Tegeler

Best Short Film
Best Young Actor
Best Original Score
Best Poster

TAP
Directed by: Vanessa M. H. Powers

Best Director Debut
Best Actor
Best Cinematography
Best Drama
Best Sport Film

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)
Directed by: Nick Epstein

Best Short Film
Best Short Film Director
Best Actress
Best Thriller
Best Erotic Film
Best Editing
Best Producer

FOLLOW THE ARROW
Directed by: Marc Saez

Best Short Film
Best BLM Film
Best Young Actor
Best Color Editing

The Good Deed
Directed by: Eugene E~NRG

Best Experimental Film
Best Director Of Photography
Best Editing
Best Costume Design

Phoenix
Directed by: Alexandre Bilardo

Best Feature Film
Best Feature Film Director

The Home
Directed by: JULIO DE LA FUENTE SANTOS

Best Short Documentary Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Music Video
Best Producer

An American In Europe
Directed by: Johnny Vonneumann

Best Feature Film
Best Horror
Best Poster

SINS OF THE FATHER
Directed by: Tristan Corrigan

Best Animation

In Your Room
Directed by: Alessandro Amaducci

Best Short Film

Drone Wedding
Directed by: Dana Richardson

Best Short Documentary Film
Best Historical Film
Best VFX

UFO
Directed by: Maurice Micallef

Best Original Screenplay
Best Screenplay Unproduced
Best Sci-Fi

Bad Love Tigers
Written by: Kevin Schewe

Best Short Film

THE PROGRAMME
Directed by: Antony Spina

Best Short Film

Bullshit
Directed by: Borys Shusterman, Mykhailo Ozerov

Best Experimental Short Film

The Seventh Seal
Directed by: Jacek Krawczyk

Best Black&White Film

Today I wrote nothing
Directed by: Keith Sargent

Best Short Documentary Film
Best War Film

SHOT DOWN: Howard Snyder and the B-17 Susan Ruth
Directed by: Michael R Mazur

Best Short Documentary Film

Long Paths
Directed by: António José de Lemos Ferreira

Best Inspirational Film

THIS COULD BE
Directed by: Eddy Falconer

Best Feature Documentary Film

Searching for Camelot: The Quest
Directed by: Roger Paradiso

Best Short Documentary Film

Solo
Directed by: Robert Jones

Best Horror

SCRIPT
Directed by: Piero Cannata

Best Experimental Short Film

IJMAGINATION
Directed by: Joaquín Salgado Osuna

Best Inspirational Film

Chasing Giants
Directed by: Randy Sage

Best Symbolic Film

«medèn àgan» NOTHING BEYOND MEASURE
Directed by: Alessandro Vantini

Best Short Film

My Gypsy Road
Directed by: Vilma Kartalska

Best Short Film

Liquid Love
Directed by: Dave McGrath

Best Short Documentary Film

Beyond 40 Days
Directed by: Malcolm Barrett

Best Short Documentary Film
Best Cinematography
Best Inspirational Film

The Spirit of Pioneers
Directed by: César Rozas

Best Experimental Short Film

A moment of whiteness just before…
Directed by: Johanne Chagnon

Best Music Video
Best Producer
Best Composer

Breath
Directed by: Anaya Kunst

Best Experimental Short Film

Dreaming Tango
Directed by: Frances Barth

Best Feature Screenplay
Best Original Screenplay
Best Screenplay Unproduced

Alta California
Written by: Lynn H. Elliott

Best Micro Short Film

Behind the right door
Directed by: Peregrine Mccafferty

Best Short Documentary Film

Movie Michiko,Making and Interview
Directed by: Ryo Kagawa

Best Web-Series

Growing Up Guide Pup
Directed by: Matthew Thomas Chapman

Best Feature Documentary Film

Wandering without borders
Directed by: Eva Toulová

Best Horror
Best Black&White Film

Queen of the Dead
Directed by: Justin Head

Best Short Screenplay

Guns A Blazing
Written by: Tiffany Colling

Best Feature Documentary Film

Alaska Long Hunters
Directed by: Mark Rose

Best Animation

shadowland
Directed by: bellopropello

Best Screenplay Unproduced

The Hill
Written by: Paul Hodgson

Best Short Film

The Reporter from Chattanooga with Love
Directed by: Peter Boiadzhieff

Best Feature Documentary Film

ROOTS, DIASPORA & WAR
Directed by: Phil Comeau

Best Feature Film

Santa Guerra
Directed by: Samantha Casella

Best Covid Film

The Vampire’s Kiss in the Plague of 1666
Directed by: Karen Eterovitch